Abraham, Mount
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Potato Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,006'
VT Rank : S
County Addison
Quad Lincoln
Coords : 44.1204°N, 72.9361°W Notice

Rise : 296'
Saddle 3,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ellen, Mount
Proximate Parent Ellen, Mount
Isolation : 2.76 miles
Addison County Highpoint
Green Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   62 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index