Pitcher Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stoddard Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,162'
NH Rank : 261
NH Prominence Rank : 168
County Cheshire
Quad Marlow
Coords : 43.0941°N, 72.1349°W Notice

Rise : 657'
Saddle 1,505'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sunapee Mountain
Proximate Parent Osgood Hill
Isolation : 6.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index