Sunapee Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Summit
Elevation : 2,726'
NH Rank : 156
NH Prominence Rank : 27
County Merrimack
Quad Sunapee Lake South
Coords : 43.3138°N, 72.0743°W Notice

Rise : 1,476'
Saddle 1,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Monadnock Mountain
Proximate Parent Kearsarge, Mount
Isolation : 11.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index