Kearsarge, Mount
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kearsarge South Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,930'
NH Rank : 135
NH Prominence Rank : 11
County Merrimack
Quad Andover
Coords : 43.3832°N, 71.8574°W Notice

Rise : 2,100'
Saddle 830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cardigan, Mount
Proximate Parent Cardigan, Mount
Isolation : 18.64 miles
Merrimack County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   66 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kearsarge, Mount
Image submitted by:  sfleming 07-25-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index