Ragged Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Pinnacle BGN Page
Elevation : 2,286'
NH Rank : 230
NH Prominence Rank : 28
County Merrimack
Quad Andover
Coords : 43.4682°N, 71.8295°W Notice

Rise : 1,456'
Saddle 830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Melvin Hill
Proximate Parent Kearsarge, Mount
Isolation : 6.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index