Lovewell Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lovells Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,470'
NH Rank : 192
NH Prominence Rank : 100
County Sullivan
Quad Washington
Coords : 43.2037°N, 72.0611°W Notice

Rise : 846'
Saddle 1,624'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sunapee Mountain
Proximate Parent 2529
Isolation : 4.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index