Sachem Peak
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Acteon Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,874'
County Grafton
Quad Waterville Valley
Coords : 43.9041°N, 71.5254°W Notice

Rise : 174'
Saddle 2,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sandwich Mountain
Proximate Parent Sandwich Mountain
Isolation : 1.39 miles
Sandwich Range Wilderness
White Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation transposed on map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index