Sandwich Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sandwich Dome, Sandwich Dome Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,980'
NH Rank : 37
NH Prominence Rank : 52
County Grafton
Quad Mount Tripyramid
Coords : 43.9003°N, 71.4981°W Notice

Rise : 1,200'
Saddle 2,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tripyramid, Mount-North Peak
Proximate Parent Whiteface, Mount
Isolation : 5.16 miles
Sandwich Range Wilderness
White Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   56 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index