Lincoln, Mount
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Franconia Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,089'
County Grafton
Quad Franconia
Coords : 44.1487°N, 71.6446°W Notice

Rise : 189'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lafayette, Mount
Proximate Parent Lafayette, Mount
Isolation : 0.82 miles
Pemigewassett Wilderness
White Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   98 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lincoln, Mount
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-02-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index