Lafayette, Mount
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,260'
NH Rank : 5
NH Prominence Rank : 2
County Grafton
Quad Franconia
Coords : 44.1605°N, 71.6446°W Notice

Rise : 3,360'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Washington, Mount
Proximate Parent Washington, Mount
Isolation : 18.55 miles
Grafton County Highpoint
Pemigewassett Wilderness Highpoint
White Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   134 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lafayette, Mount
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-26-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index