Western Head
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Seal Island Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 65'
County Knox
Quad Matinicus OE N
Coords : 43.8847°N, 68.7499°W Notice

Rise : 50'
Saddle 15'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Champlain, Mount
Proximate Parent Champlain, Mount
Isolation : 14.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index