Jims Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stinson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 115'
County Hancock
Quad Stinson Neck
Coords : 44.1937°N, 68.5863°W Notice

Rise : 115'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Caterpillar Mountain
Proximate Parent Champlain, Mount
Isolation : 8.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index