Oak Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Hill BGN Page
Elevation : 246'
County Hancock
Quad Bartlett Island
Coords : 44.2878°N, 68.3885°W Notice

Rise : 79'
Saddle 167'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bernard Mountain
Proximate Parent Bernard Mountain
Isolation : 1.29 miles
Acadia National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index