Lookout Ledge
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bartlett Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 265'
County Hancock
Quad Bartlett Island
Coords : 44.3544°N, 68.4310°W Notice

Rise : 265'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bernard Mountain
Proximate Parent Long Island
Isolation : 3.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index