Howard Lake Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moosehorn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 454'
County Washington
Quad Red Beach
Coords : 45.0926°N, 67.2365°W Notice

Rise : 244'
Saddle 210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 605
Proximate Parent Seeall, Mount
Isolation : 1.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index