East Gros Ventre Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ventre Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,408'
WY Rank : 2519
WY Prominence Rank : 242
County Teton
Quad Jackson
Coords : 43.4846°N, 110.7796°W Notice

Rise : 1,038'
Saddle 6,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sheep Mountain
Proximate Parent Snow King Mountain
Isolation : 2.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
East Gros Ventre Butte
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 05-09-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index