Blackstrap Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mt Independence Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 510'
County Cumberland
Quad Cumberland Center
Coords : 43.7593°N, 70.3201°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Atherton Hill
Proximate Parent Atherton Hill
Isolation : 4.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index