Carlisle Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carlyle Mountain
Elevation : 575'
County Washington
Quad Red Beach
Coords : 45.0309°N, 67.2012°W Notice

Rise : 185'
Saddle 390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 605
Proximate Parent 605
Isolation : 0.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index