Sheep Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,442'
WY Rank : 2499
WY Prominence Rank : 441
County Fremont
Quad Schoettlin Mountain
Coords : 42.6033°N, 108.4621°W Notice

Rise : 812'
Saddle 6,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8639
Proximate Parent 8639
Isolation : 11.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index