Jewell Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sanborn Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 645'
County Somerset
Quad Canaan
Coords : 44.7760°N, 69.5757°W Notice

Rise : 50'
Saddle 595'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Goodwin Hill
Proximate Parent Goodwin Hill
Isolation : 0.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index