Porcupine Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dobsis Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 710'
ME Rank : 1259
ME Prominence Rank : 869
County Washington
Quad Dark Cove Mountain
Coords : 45.2432°N, 67.9870°W Notice

Rise : 380'
Saddle 330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dill Ridge
Proximate Parent Whitney Cove Mountain
Isolation : 4.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index