Loomis Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : East Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 875'
ME Rank : 1141
ME Prominence Rank : 434
County Somerset
Quad Skowhegan
Coords : 44.8158°N, 69.6282°W Notice

Rise : 530'
Saddle 345'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1339
Proximate Parent Rowell Mountain
Isolation : 11.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index