Robinson Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : May Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,025'
ME Rank : 1050
ME Prominence Rank : 647
County Aroostook
Quad Island Falls
Coords : 46.0261°N, 68.2512°W Notice

Rise : 435'
Saddle 590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1249
Proximate Parent 1249
Isolation : 2.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index