Wulsten Baldy
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : SIAS 11 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,831'
CO Rank : 763
CO Prominence Rank : 2335
County Custer
Quad Electric Peak
Coords : 38.2499°N, 105.7383°W Notice

Rise : 427'
Saddle 12,404'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cottonwood Peak
Proximate Parent Eagle Peak
Isolation : 1.66 miles
Sangre de Cristo Wilderness
San Isabel National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Northern end of contour is higher than spot elevation. Elevation is interpolated between spot and next higher contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wulsten Baldy
John Kirk
 12-15-2012
Wulsten Baldy
John Kirk
 11-04-2007
Wulsten Baldy
Ken Nolan
 04-22-2016
Wulsten Baldy
PaulStratmoen
 06-19-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index