McDonald Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Castle Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,155'
ME Rank : 935
ME Prominence Rank : 771
County Aroostook
Quad Mapleton
Coords : 46.7047°N, 68.2327°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 755'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pyle Mountain
Proximate Parent Pyle Mountain
Isolation : 2.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index