Bald Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Saunders Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,261'
ME Rank : 871
ME Prominence Rank : 92
County Hancock
Quad Green Lake
Coords : 44.6584°N, 68.6050°W Notice

Rise : 1,033'
Saddle 228'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Passadumkeag Mountain
Proximate Parent Sargent Mountain
Isolation : 27.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 12-18-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index