Boysen Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stagner Mountain BGN Page, Canyon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,556'
WY Rank : 2421
WY Prominence Rank : 120
County Fremont
Quad Boysen
Coords : 43.4585°N, 108.1943°W Notice

Rise : 1,303'
Saddle 6,253'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Arrowhead Ridge
Proximate Parent 7588
Isolation : 5.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Boysen Peak
Image submitted by:  musicman82 03-17-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index