Misery Knob
 
ME
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Misery Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,125'
ME Rank : 355
ME Prominence Rank : 167
County Somerset
Quad Misery Knob
Coords : 45.5715°N, 69.8954°W Notice

Rise : 835'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cold Stream Mountain
Proximate Parent Williams Mountain
Isolation : 5.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index