Saddleback Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wind Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,590'
ME Rank : 201
ME Prominence Rank : 44
County Franklin
Quad Mount Blue
Coords : 44.6277°N, 70.3578°W Notice

Rise : 1,360'
Saddle 1,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blue, Mount
Proximate Parent Blue, Mount
Isolation : 6.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index