Blueberry Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Newman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,962'
ME Rank : 142
ME Prominence Rank : 285
County Franklin
Quad Madrid
Coords : 44.7676°N, 70.4798°W Notice

Rise : 632'
Saddle 2,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jackson Mountain
Proximate Parent Jackson Mountain
Isolation : 2.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blueberry Mountain
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 01-27-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index