Squaws Bosom
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moose Bosom BGN Page
Elevation : 3,026'
ME Rank : 128
ME Prominence Rank : 460
County Piscataquis
Quad Doubletop Mountain
Coords : 45.9334°N, 69.0858°W Notice

Rise : 516'
Saddle 2,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Doubletop Mountain
Proximate Parent Doubletop Mountain
Isolation : 1.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Squaws Bosom
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 07-07-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index