Big Spencer Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McNair Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,210'
ME Rank : 81
ME Prominence Rank : 17
County Piscataquis
Quad Big Spencer Mountain
Coords : 45.7755°N, 69.4431°W Notice

Rise : 1,920'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Cap Mountain
Proximate Parent 3281
Isolation : 12.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Spencer Mountain
lukePlumley
 07-07-2010
Big Spencer Mountain
lukePlumley
 12-18-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index