Avery Peak
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bigelow Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,087'
County Somerset
Quad The Horns
Coords : 45.1467°N, 70.2754°W Notice

Rise : 277'
Saddle 3,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent West Peak
Proximate Parent West Peak
Isolation : 0.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Avery Peak
Cliff Young
 06-12-2013
Avery Peak
lukePlumley
 07-07-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index