Crooks Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kirk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,707'
WY Rank : 2331
WY Prominence Rank : 1006
County Fremont
Quad Crooks Peak
Coords : 42.3712°N, 107.8671°W Notice

Rise : 537'
Saddle 7,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crooks Mountain, East
Proximate Parent Sheep Mountain
Isolation : 2.56 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Crooks Peak
kirkmallory
 07-31-2017
Crooks Peak
kirkmallory
 07-31-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index