White Clay Butte
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,516'
County Jones
Quad Murdo
Coords : 43.9381°N, 100.6789°W Notice

Rise : 231'
Saddle 2,285'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinnacles, The
Proximate Parent 3362
Isolation : 57.03 miles
Jones County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
White Clay Butte
DarrylMontgomery
 07-25-2016
White Clay Butte
drdickie
 12-01-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index