Pinnacles, The
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sage Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,255'
SD Rank : 248
SD Prominence Rank : 38
County Pennington
Quad Wall SW
Coords : 43.8687°N, 102.2299°W Notice

Rise : 525'
Saddle 2,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Butte
Proximate Parent Cedar Butte
Isolation : 22.30 miles
Badlands National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinnacles, The
DavidNickoloff
 07-18-2019
Pinnacles, The
JeremyHakes
 06-03-2010
Pinnacles, The
JeremyHakes
 06-03-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index