Eagle Nest Butte
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wamblee Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,408'
SD Rank : 240
SD Prominence Rank : 54
County Jackson
Quad Horse Creek
Coords : 43.4656°N, 101.6572°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 2,928'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4030
Proximate Parent Bell Benchmark
Isolation : 50.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index