Elkhorn Peak
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 23 WDM Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,540'
SD Rank : 170
SD Prominence Rank : 32
County Lawrence
Quad Deadwood North
Coords : 44.4750°N, 103.7024°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 3,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Theodore Roosevelt, Mount
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 4.27 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index