White Rocks
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Moriah"
Elevation : 5,250'
County Lawrence
Quad Deadwood North
Coords : 44.3767°N, 103.7205°W Notice

Rise : 230'
Saddle 5,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6500
Proximate Parent 5266
Isolation : 0.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
White Rocks
Image submitted by:  JeremyHakes 09-18-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index