Elk Mountains (HP)
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,669'
SD Rank : 93
SD Prominence Rank : 7
County Custer
Quad Clifton
Coords : 43.7281°N, 104.0498°W Notice

Rise : 839'
Saddle 4,830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Mountain
Proximate Parent 6361
Isolation : 15.30 miles
Black Hills National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elk Mountains (HP)
JeremyHakes
 09-18-2012
Elk Mountains (HP)
KentonB
 08-08-2010
Elk Mountains (HP)
KentonB
 08-08-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index