Scruton Mountain
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bullock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,922'
SD Rank : 60
SD Prominence Rank : 173
County Pennington
Quad Silver City
Coords : 44.0430°N, 103.5263°W Notice

Rise : 342'
Saddle 5,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6070
Proximate Parent 6070
Isolation : 1.18 miles
Black Hills National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Scruton Mountain
JeremyHakes
 09-17-2012
Scruton Mountain
JeremyHakes
 09-17-2012
Scruton Mountain
scramblingbadger
 01-16-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index