Cathedral Spires
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Spire Four"
Elevation : 6,900'
County Custer
Quad Custer
Coords : 43.8489°N, 103.5335°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 6,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Devils Tower
Proximate Parent Little Devils Tower
Isolation : 0.35 miles
YDS Class : 5.4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Contour detail inaccurate on map. This location is the highest point among the Cathedral Spires area, at least 40' higher than spires to the east. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cathedral Spires
JeremyHakes
 09-18-2012
Cathedral Spires
JeremyHakes
 06-03-2010
Cathedral Spires
John Kirk
 10-16-2009
Cathedral Spires
Paul Klenke
 11-12-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index