Batesville Hill
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Camp Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 956'
County Zavala
Quad Batesville Hill
Coords : 29.0301°N, 99.7172°W Notice

Rise : 131'
Saddle 825'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3035
Proximate Parent Anacacho Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 29.10 miles
Zavala County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index