State Line Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Costilla Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,867'
CO Rank : 740
CO Prominence Rank : 596
County Costilla
Quad Big Costilla Peak
Coords : 36.9964°N, 105.2967°W Notice

Rise : 847'
Saddle 12,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Vintrero Benchmark
Proximate Parent Vintrero Benchmark
Isolation : 3.38 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
State Line Peak
John Kirk
 06-14-2010
State Line Peak
John Kirk
 06-15-2013
State Line Peak
John Kirk
 
State Line Peak
Phil Robinson
 07-11-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index