Real County HP
 
TX

Alternate Names : Dietert Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,420'
County Real
Quad Bee Cave Hollow
Coords : 29.9925°N, 99.8024°W Notice

Rise : 90'
Saddle 2,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3035
Proximate Parent 2634
Isolation : 127.87 miles
Real County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: Other County HP Candidates:
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index