Double Mountains, East
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lem Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,590'
TX Rank : 1279
TX Prominence Rank : 353
County Stonewall
Quad Double Mountains
Coords : 33.0649°N, 100.4381°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 2,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Luciano Mesa
Proximate Parent Cooper Mountain
Isolation : 23.76 miles
Stonewall County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Double Mountains, East
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 09-29-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index