East Black Hills
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,365'
TX Rank : 1175
TX Prominence Rank : 504
County Brewster
Quad Yellow House Peak
Coords : 29.8178°N, 102.9451°W Notice

Rise : 475'
Saddle 2,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3952
Proximate Parent Black Hills
Isolation : 2.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index