Antelope Ridge, West
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mud Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,035'
WY Rank : 2116
WY Prominence Rank : 1249
County Fremont
Quad Antelope Ridge
Coords : 43.5745°N, 108.9745°W Notice

Rise : 485'
Saddle 7,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spring Mountain
Proximate Parent 8263
Isolation : 2.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index