Black Buttes
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Negro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,097'
WY Rank : 2085
WY Prominence Rank : 189
County Sweetwater
Quad Point of Rocks SE
Coords : 41.5549°N, 108.8027°W Notice

Rise : 1,119'
Saddle 6,978'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Butte
Proximate Parent Sand Butte
Isolation : 16.14 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Buttes
Erik Packard
 06-03-2020
Black Buttes
Erik Packard
 06-03-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index