Elam Mountain
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,940'
TX Rank : 648
TX Prominence Rank : 195
County Brewster
Quad Elam Mountain
Coords : 30.4685°N, 103.5473°W Notice

Rise : 726'
Saddle 4,214'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5420
Proximate Parent 5420
Isolation : 7.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index